POSTAL SWIMTATHLON LEAGUE RECORDS

Kathleen Pelczynski

North Carolina Masters

Patrick Brundage

Arizona Masters

15-EVENT CUMULATIVE LEAGUE RECORDS
WOMEN   MEN
Age Name Total   Age Name Total
20-24 Tirion Sheafor 29:21.96   20-24    
25-29       25-29    
30-34 Kathleen Pelczynski 26:34.05   30-34    
35-39 Emily Grassman 43:07.20   35-39    
40-44 Sandi York 29:47.37   40-44 Eric Hatch 27:26.94
45-49 Bethany Lee 28:39.62   45-49 Patrick Brundage 23:08.01
50-54 Rebecca Friedlander 29:48.28   50-54 Tim Waud 29:42.18
55-59 Merrie Walts 27:01.68   55-59 Mark Johnston 25:08.28
60-64 Pamela Ogden 36:57.02   60-64 Peter Branson 33:28.86
65-69 Peggy Stringer 33:54.47   65-69    
70-74 Suzette Harkin 39:05.76   70-74 Robert Wade 58:31.52
75-79       75-79    
80-84       80-84 William Grohe 1:02:53.93
85-89       85-89    
90-94 Charlotte Sanddal 1:30:30.40   90-94    
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal 1:23:45.27   95-99    
             
STAGE ONE:  SHORT PENTATHLON LEAGUE RECORDS
WOMEN   MEN
Age Name Total   Age Name Total
20-24 Tirion Sheafor 3:53.42   20-24    
25-29 Alyssa Pearman 4:21.25   25-29 Daniel McIntosh 3:18.99
30-34 Kathleen Pelczynski 3:20.69   30-34 Jeff Enge 2:36.05
35-39 Emily Grassman 5:18.43   35-39    
40-44 Sandi York 3:36.69   40-44 Michael Leake 2:56.81
45-49 Bethany Lee 3:35.10   45-49 Patrick Brundage 2:52.60
50-54 Leann Rossi 3:30.00   50-54 Patrick Brundage 2:53.66
55-59 Merrie Walts 3:21.15   55-59 Mark Johnston 2:55.03
60-64 Pamela Ogden 4:22.97   60-64 Peter Branson 3:48.45
65-69 Peggy Stringer 4:12.05   65-69    
70-74 Suzette Harkin 3:58.45   70-74 Robert Wade 9:09.70
75-79       75-79    
80-84       80-84 William Grohe 7:08.84
85-89       85-89 William Grohe 6:58.89
90-94 Charlotte Sanddal 9:41.23   90-94    
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal 9:58,23   95-99    
             
STAGE TWO:  MEDIUM PENTATHLON LEAGUE RECORDS
WOMEN   MEN
Age Name Total   Age Name Total
20-24 Tirion Sheafor 8:08.04   20-24    
25-29 Alyssa Pearman 10:06.68   25-29    
30-34 Kathleen Pelczynski 7:15.07   30-34    
35-39 Emily Grassman 12:11.47   35-39    
40-44 Sandi York 7:44.96   40-44 Robbert Van Andel 6:36.65
45-49 Bethany Lee 7:57.06   45-49 Patrick Brundage 6:18.79
50-54 Rebecca Friedlander 8:01.49   50-54 Tim Waud 7:55.47
55-59 Merrie Walts 7:19.62   55-59 Mark Johnston 6:49.28
60-64 Pamela Ogden 9:47.82   60-64 Peter Branson 8:45.28
65-69 Peggy Stringer 9:18.73   65-69    
70-74 Suzette Harkin 10:42.32   70-74 Robert Wade 8:13.97
75-79       75-79    
80-84       80-84 William Grohe 17:58.44
85-89       85-89    
90-94 Charlotte Sanddal 26:13.89   90-94    
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal 25:25.65   95-99    
             
STAGE THREE:  LONG PENTATHLON LEAGUE RECORDS
WOMEN   MEN
Age Name Total   Age Name Total
20-24 Tirion Sheafor 17:20.50   20-24    
25-29       25-29    
30-34 Kathleen Pelczynski 15:58.29   30-34    
35-39       35-39    
40-44 Anicia Criscione 18:13.18   40-44 Eric Hatch

 16:55.37

45-49 Bethany Lee 17:05.13   45-49 Patrick Brundage 13:56.62
50-54 Rebecca Friedlander 17:58.69   50-54 Tim Waud 18:14.37
55-59 Merrie Walts 16:20.91   55-59 Mark Johnston 15:18.13
60-64 Pamela Ogden 22:46.23   60-64 Bruce McQueen 20:42.27
65-69 Peggy Stringer 20:23.69   65-69    
70-74 Suzette Harkin 23:28.41   70-74 Robert Wade 41:07.85
75-79       75-79    
80-84       80-84 William Grohe 37:46.65
85-89       85-89    
90-94 Charlotte Sanddal 54:35.28   85-89    
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal 48:21.39   90-94    

 

FLOW Swimmers :: Flathead Lake Open Water Swimmers, Polson, MT 59860 :: 406-298-FLOW (3569) :: Coach@FlowSwimmers.com